The following students made the honor roll for the 4th nine weeks at Port St. Joe Elementary.


The following students made the honor roll for the 4th  nine weeks at Port St. Joe Elementary.



1st Grade all As:  Estevan Angel, Jenna Barfield, Aiden Black, Bella Canington, Desirae Causey, Samantha Childers, Cody Combow, Tanner Fogle, Wake Giffen, Arlena Gleichner, Owen Grantland, Brandon Heckenlively, Kylie Ingalls, Danica Kelly, Luke Pickels, Kaylee Schweikert, Kelsie Tomes, Fisher Vandertulip, Elyse Williams.



1st Grade As and Bs: JaMarrien Becton, Zoey Burkett, Ashleigh Causey, Chase Dykes, Kelsey Ellwood, Mary Margaret Farrell, Dawson Fisher, Shauna Flowers, Lauren Givens, Carson Hendricks, Braden Jackson, Travis Jenkins, Teagan Jones, Makenna Kurnitsky, Lance Larry, Cassidy Lewis,  Isaiah Mims, Zhyion Quinn, Alivia Randall, Dakota Tousignant, Jackson Vaughn, Brooke White.



2nd Grade all As:  Austen Bales, Sam Brown, Jackson Buckner, Skylar Clayton, Eli Fidler,   Kaydan Haisten, Celeste Hamm, Luke Lentz, Karys Linton, Dane Mallon, Alexis Price, Gabriella Price, Hannah Riley, Janasia Walker



2nd Grade As and Bs:  Isa Barwick, Cheon Beachum, Madison Burkett, Maelynn Butler, Keith Cantrill, Alexis Causey, Walker Chumney, Donovan Cumbie, Desirae Dew, Nathan Duong, Ian Finch, Alexandria Fountain, Jaydon Gant, Payton Garland, Gunner Grogan, Gavin Haddock, Levi Hanlon, Raelynn Hardy, Damari Johnson, Prince Jones, Jacob Justice, Chase Lanford, Trinten Lee, Bladen Levins, Cole Moore, Kaiden Pitts, Jasslyn Raffield, Cedric Rey, Ricky Sherrill, Shanecia Sims, Saylor Tull, Sayla Wade, Addi Watts, Britt White, Caitlin White, Terry Lee Whitlock, Dane Wright, Lajuan Zaccaro.



3rd Grade all As:  Trent Antley, Aiden Bolton, Elliana Burkett, Santana Causey, Shelby Causey, Halston Fulk, Zoe Gerlach, Natalie Graziano, Laura Beth Hill, Porter Hodges, Donovan Miniat, Erica Ramsey, Ava Ryan, Megan Saleh, Sarah Beth Thompson.



3rd Grade As and Bs:  Brianna Biagini, Sammya Brown, Paloma Burgos-Harris, Destiny Dykes, Chasity Finch, Ricky Rorbes-Rosado, Madelyn Gortemoller, Jayden Hayes, Emily Lacour, Alexandria Thomason, Leighton Whitfield, Lily Wockenfuss.



4th  Grade all As:Leanna Baumgardner, Henry Balogh, Savannah Burkett, Allie Godwin, Tyler Guthrie, Lauren Jenkins, Bryson Lee, Loren Martin, Caleb Wright.



4th Grade all As and Bs: Austin Ard, Lyndsey Butler, Hana Cline, Laci Conley, Parker Cornwell, Jacob Davis, Ali Evans, Sarah Fidler, Clay Fox, Hailey Harriman, Corbin Ingalls, Ashlen Kyle,  Kevin Lacivita, Lanecia Larry, Mattison Mills, Clint Moore, Gabrielle Nicodemus, Terry Rae Phillips,  Jack Randall, Philip Riley, Austin Robinson, Alex Strickland, Hannah Tomlinson, Analisa Treglown, Gabrielle Wood, Tyler Young.



5th Grade all As:   Jade Cothran, Sean Farnsley, Bailey Lake, Sara Whitfield.



5th Grade As and Bs: Brandon Barnes, Miranda Brown, Micaela Fedd, John Austin Gee, Madi Gingell, Kelvin Griffin, Colton Jones, Courtney Jones, Zack McFarland, Rainey Nobles, Malena Ramsey, Caroline Sapp, Rachel Sherman, Hannah Smith.



6th Grade all As: Hannah Anderson, Jarrett Browning, Caleb Butts, Josh Butts, Tyler Cornwell, Hannah Fulk, Chandler Godwin, Hannah Graziano, Cole Haddock, Delaney Ingalls, Jacob Kennedy, Ana Lacivita.



6th Grade As and Bs:  Trey Barfield, Joel Bogaert, Christopher Bryan, Justin Butler, Devin Crews, Victoria Fountain, Jaden Grantland, Corban Grogan, Lexi Holland,  Kharisma Langston, Kyndell Moore, Hannah Simpson, Haleigh Smith, Bryce Thomas, Lauren Tomlinson, Jonnolan Treglown, Morgan Vaughn.