The following students made the honor roll for the 2nd nine weeks at Port St. Joe Elementary.


The following students made the honor roll for the 2nd nine weeks at Port St. Joe Elementary.



Kindergarten all As:  Hunter Ard, Joshua Baker, Maya Barnes, Lauren Brant, Carson Brown, Corban Butts, Caitlin Cathey, Blake Childress, Christina Clayton, Brayden Dailey, Sumner Dickey, Logan Ellwood, Trinity Farmer, Dru Flowers,  Jakwavian Gray, Hailey Green, Fenix Grogan, Shamyiah Hayes, Addison Hendricks, Cole Hart, Kenley Hatcher, Easton Herring, Emma Hill, Anderson Hodges, Bobby Landrum, Landon Layfield, Christopher Lee, Brody Lemieux, Stratton Levins, Jacob Marshall, Reagan Mathews, Krissy Maxwell, Kymani Mcadoo, Hallie Mize, Brody Mock, Kari Moore, Colt Patterson, Kaley Rhodes, Leelyn Rollins, Melina Ruiz, Reed Scott, Emily Sudduth, Reagan Thomas, James Ward, Paisley White, Keiara Winfield, ShaNara Woodruff, Callee Wray.



Kindergarten, As and Bs:  Cole Bailey, Zora Beauchamp, Christianna Causey, Harmony Dwight, Korbin Ellwood, Scarlett Fofanov, Dominic Fitzgerald, Jayvonta Harris, Chloe Jones, Dovud Kouljanov, Nathan Lipford, Costin Marshall, Ryder Mohr, Cameron Nicholsen, Nijah Quinn, Colton Raker, Jamie Rapier, Jenna Shively, Aaliyah Thompson, Lexi Webb, Jett Whicker, Ryder Mohr, Amirah Yarrell.



1st Grade all As: Whitney Butler, Gannon Buzzett, Sara Beasley Flowers, Elizabeth Hopkins, Thomas Hopkins, Makayan Jones, Peyton Knox, Boston McGhee, Leila Smith, Lincoln Tomberlin, Emily Warner.



1st Grade As and Bs: Mikey Allen, Ian Beck, TaNiyah Bryan, Kate Fidler, MacKenzie Freisleben, Jamicia Glenn, Amonta Harris, Kaelee Johnson, Lyriq Larry, Hailyn Levins, Chloe Harper, Carly Hatcher,  Ava Kennedy, Sydney Kingsland-Lormand, Olivia Leonard, Eileen Madrid, Kensley Mathews, Draven ONeal,  Kiyleh Parker, Handley Pitts, Bionca Raffield, Bella Ray, Jackson Reatherford, Levi Sanders, Jasmine Sandoval, Sunny Shearer, Lisa Southerland, King Waters, Karis Whicker, Landon White.



2nd Grade all As: Garrett Acree, Estevan Angel, Jenna Barfield, Desirae Causey, Sam Childers, Sara Durham, Dawson Fisher, Arlena Gleichner, Brandon Heckenlively, Cassidy Lewis, Dakota Tousignant, Elyse Williams.



2nd Grade As and Bs:  Bella Cannington, Ashleigh Causey, Cody Combow, Juveryona Daniels, Chase Dykes, Mary Margaret Farrell, Shauna Flowers, Tanner Fogle, Branden Givens, Lauren Givens, Owen Grantland, Kylie Ingalls, Braden Jackson, T.J. Jenkins, Danica Kelly, Lance Larry, Jamal Leslie, Chasity Moore, Austin OBryan, Luke Pickels, Alivia Randall, Kylie Sapp, Kaylee Schweikert, Ardarien Shackleford, Fisher Vandertulip, Diamond Warner.



3rd Grade all As:  Maelynn Butler, Eli Fidler, Celeste Hamm, Luke Lentz, Dane Mallon, Gabriella Price, Jasslyn Raffield, Hannah Riley.



3rd Grade As and Bs: Cheon Beachum, Sam Brown, Emma Grace Burke, Madison Burkett, Emily Butler, Alexis Causey, Walker Chumney, Skylar Clayton, AJ Davis, Nathan Duong, Lexi Fountain, Jaydon Gant, Payton Garland, Alexis Gathers, Raelynn Hardy, Prince Jones, Jacob Justice, Chase Lanford, Gavin Lee, Cole Moore, Ricky Sherrill, Damien VanDyke, Emigen Watkins, Addi Watts, Halee Whicker, Britt White, Dane Wright.



4th  Grade all As:  Trent Antley, Elliana Burkett, Santana Causey, Ricky Forbes-Rosado, Halston Fulk, Zoe Gerlach, Natalie Graziano, Ashton McGlamery, Donovan Miniat, Erica Ramsey, Ava Ryan, Megan Saleh, Sarah Beth Thompson, Lily Wockenfuss, Lauren Woosley.



4th Grade As and Bs: Skylah Addison, Sammya Brown, Paloma Burgos-Harris, Destiny Dykes, Madelyn Gortemoller, Jayden Hayes, Shadavia Hudgins, Laura Beth Hill, Porter Hodges, Emily Lacour, MiMi Larry, Sarah Metcalf, Morgan Mills, Amari Nickson, Rylee Reatherford, Alexandria Thomason, Caleb ZurHeiden.



5th Grade all As: Ali Godwin, Hailey Harriman, Alex Strickland, Caleb Wright.



5th  Grade As and Bs:  Austin Ard, Henry Balogh, Noah Barfield, Leanna Baumgardner, Savannah Burkett, Lyndsey Butler, Parker Cornwell, Jacob Davis, Allie Evans, Judson Griffies, Tyler Guthrie, Corbin Ingalls, Lauren Jenkins, Reese Johnston, Chloe Jones, Gavin Jones, Lanecia Larry, Evelyn Laue, Bryson Lee, Mattison Mills, Kevin Lacivita, Clint Moore, Gabrielle Nicodemus, Terri Rae Phillips, Jack Randall, Philip Riley, Hannah Tomlinson, Analisa Treglown, Davis Varnes, Gabrielle Wood.



6th Grade all As: Jade Cothran, Sean Farnsley, Madeline Gingell, Bailey Lake, Zach McFarland, Malena Ramsey,  Sara Whitfield.



6th Grade As and Bs:  Brandon Barnes, Miranda Brown, Adison Burkett, Wesley Chapman, Cheyenne Cole, Tristan Doran, Joseph Farrell, Micaela Fedd, Jireh Gant, John Austin Gee, Kelvin Griffin, Brittany Hanson, Madison Jasinski, Greg Julius, Rainey Nobles, Jytrel Riley, Caroline Sapp, Rachel Sherman, Hannah Smith.