These students at Port St. Joe Elementary School made the honor roll for the second semester.

These students at Port St. Joe Elementary School made the honor roll for the second semester.

Kindergarten, all A’s: Brandon Aldona, Zayden Bryant, Braden Cathey, Cohen Dugger, Lillian Earley, Evan Fogles, Braden Griffin, Dakota Hebert, Chase Hemanes, Brandon Johnson, Kobe Larry, Mase Larry, Abigail Levins, Stetson Levins, Alexa Lowery, Liam Mahoney, Natalia Martinez, Shelby Metcalf, Camron Miles, Arleigh Naus, Shamari Owens, Katie Patrick, Lex Payne, Bradley Powell, Alex Richards, Lucas Rodgers, Mariah Sapp, Noel Schweikert, Judah Smith, Ramone Spruill, Keziah Swiney, Braden Thomas, Kara Thompson, Naomi Tompkins, Clara Webb

Kindergarten, A’s and B’s:  Moo Baker, Taya Beck, Brayden Bellinger, Ariel Dwight,  Anderson Garay, Cooper Mathes, Geoffrey Moore, McKenna Peak, Zabdi Perez, Katie Philyaw, A.J. Pratt, Hannah Price,  Kayleigh Register, Kiarra Stuckey, Aakeem Thomas, Kadin Ward, Les Whitlow, Taylor Young

1st Grade, all A’s: Aiden Brown, Gavyn Bryant, Daylin Byrd, Rory Gerlach, Dana Kelly, Addison Lassiter, Kaylee Lowery, Rosa Nunez, Taylor Pope, Dustin Raker, Ashley Rojas, Bo Simmons, Madison Terry, Tesse Williams

1st Grade A’s and B’s: Laynee Adams,  Darlin Aguilar, Marissa Bailey, Nelah Braun, Easton Buchanan, Kedron Byrd, Haylen Cannon, Darion Cherry, Luke Childers, Kailey Dillenbeck, Michael Ellwood, Sam Erickson, Rion Farmer, Anniston Gainer, Florencio Gonzalez, Logan Haas, Zoey Ham, Casen Hill, Kingsley Hopper, Makayla Hopper, Kallie Joseph, Brody Little, Aubree Purdee, Jazell Stewart, Ava Tannehill, Alyssa Thomas, Leighna Warren, Adrianna White,  Alex Wilder, Taylor Williams

2nd Grade, all A’s: Zora Beauchamp, Corban Butts, Caitlin Cathey, Blake Childress, Brooklyn Bishop, Trinity Farmer, Cole Hart, Emma Hill,  Anderson Hodges, Jacob Marshall, Colt Patterson, Jenna Shively, Emily Sudduth

2nd Grade, A’s and B’s – Hunter Ard, David Ashbrook, Maya Barnes, Juan Carlos Baxcajay, Elijah Beard, Lauren Brant, Brayden Dailey, Korbin Ellwood, Dru Flowers, Hailey Green, Kenley Hatcher, Addison Hendricks, Landon Layfield, Brody Lemieux, Stratton Levins, Raegan Matthews, Nathan Lipford, Krissy Maxwell, Hallie Mize, Brody Mock, Atziry Montes, Karli Moore, Kaley Rhodes, Melina Ruiz, Kesler Swiney, Addyson Thomas, Reagan Thomas, James Ward, Paisley White, Keiara Winfield, Lia Wood

3rd Grade, all A’s – Gannon Buzzett, Sara Beasley Flowers, Makayan Jones, Lyriq Larry, Hailyn Levins, Kensley Matthews, Kiyleh Parker, Bella Ray, Levi Sanders, Leila Smith, King Waters

3rd Grade, A’s and B’s – Adesyn Amerson, Camdon Buckley, Whitney Butler, Carley Callis, Aydan Davis, Kate Fidler, Camden Focht, James Foxworth, Zuri Garner, Michael Gilbert, Chloe Harper, Colton Johnson, Sydney Kingsland-Lormand, Peyton Knox, Waylan Kyle, Parker Lemieux Olivia Leonard, Elijah McDaniel, Zoey Metcalf, McKensi Mork, Handley Pitts, Grady Player,  Zachary Shively, Kellie Simmons, Kadin Smith, Landon White

4th Grade, all A’s – Estevan Angel, Jenna Barfield, Adelle Mahoney, Alivia Randall, Dakota Tousignant

4th Grade, A’s and B’s – Kevin Barnes, Phebe Buckley, Samantha Childers, Ella Dimitrijevich, Sara Durham, Chase Dykes, Shauna Flowers, Tanner Fogle, Arlena Gleichner, Brandon Heckenlively, Kylie Ingalls, Danica Kelly, Haley Mork, Kaylee Schweikert, Tyrus Strickland, Brooke White, Elyse Williams

5th Grade, all A’s – Emma Grace Burke, Maelynn Butler, Donovan Cumbie, Eli Fidler, Chase Lanford, Dane Mallon, Gabriella Price, Hannah Riley, Britt White

5th Grade, A’s and B’s – Cheon Beachum, Zachary Burkett, Emily Butler, Walker Chumney, Charlie Dennis, Nathan Duong, Brianna Fishell, Lexi Fountain, Jaydon Gant, Manuel Garcia, Payton Garland, Alexis Gathers, Rylan Greenland, Gunner Grogan, Kayden Haisten, Celeste Hamm, Maryssa Haney, Raelyn Hardy, Lauren Jones, Prince Jones, Jacob Justice, Luke Lentz, Bladen Levins, Ja’Darien McCoy, Jabara Pearson, Kaiden Pitts, Alexis Price, Ricky Sherrill, Sha’necia Sims, Belle Vaughn, Janasia Walker, Terry Whitlock, Keldri Young, Lajuan Zaccaro

6th Grade, all A’s – Paloma Burgos-Harris, Owen Combs, Zoe Gerlach, Kennedy Gillispie, Halston Fulk, Porter Hodges, Donovan Miniat, Erica Ramsey, Kadin Swiney

6th Grade, A’s and B’s – Santana Causey, Abigail Evans, Gerson Flores, Ricky Forbes-Rosado, Shelby Causey Geary, Madelyn Gortemoller, Natalie Graziano, Camdyn Hendricks, Laura Beth Hill, Shadavia Hudgins, Nicholas Jefferson, Emily Lacour, Thomas Money, Amari Nickson, Ava Ryan, Megan Saleh, Sarah Beth Thompson, Lily Wockenfuss, Lauren Woosley, Caleb Zur Heiden